SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Everything you need to know about our Company

DETAILS OF BOARD MEMBERS/REPRESENTATIVE OF SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Sr. No. Name Address Occupation Qualification Designation Terms of Membership
1 Mr. Dayasagar Bisht Ashirwad Niwas
Shemrock Orchids School Teenpani, Haldwani
Buisness B.A., LL.B.,
LL.M.
Chairman Chairman, School Managing Committee
2 Mrs. Chandrakala Amola A1 Marg Kalika Lines, Lohariyasal Talla, Near Block Office, Haldwani Service M.Sc., M.Ed. Principal
Shemford School
Haldwani
Member Secretary
3 Mr. M. C. Dalakoti Kalawati Colony, Nawabi Raod, Haldwani Service M.Sc., B.Ed. Principal
Queens Public School Haldwani
Board Rpresentative
4 Mrs. Bhawana Bawari Shubhash Nagar, Nainital Road, Haldwani Service M.A., B.Ed. Principal
Vendy Sr. Sec. School
Gaulapar, Haldwani
Board Rpresentative
5 Mrs. Poonam Pandey Kendriya Vidhyalaya, Bhimtal Service M.A., B.Ed. Principal
Kendriya Vidyalaya
Bhimtal
Board Rpresentative
6 Mr. K. N. Upadhyay Ashok Vihar, Teenpani, Haldwani Service M.A., B.Ed. Former Principal
BSN Public School
Motinagar, Haldwani
Member
7 Mrs. Hemlata Sharma Khanna Farm, Talli Haldwani, Haldwani
Nainital
Service M.A., B.Ed. Principal
Bal Sansar School
Teenpani, Haldwani
Member
8 Mr. Kishor Chandra Shemrock School Building, Opposite Amrit Ashram, Haldwani Buisness B.Sc., MCA,
MSW
Social Worker
Haldwnai
Expert Vocational Subject
I.T. (402)
9 Mrs. Kamla Joshi Dumkabangar Umapati
Halduchaur, Haldwani
Nainital
Service M.A., B.Ed. Principal
Indira Academy
Member
10 Mr. K. D. Singh Herman Gmeiner School Bhimtal Service M.A., B.Ed. Principal
Herman Gmeiner School Bhimtal
Member
11 Dr. Niharika Bisht Ta Colony Pantnagar Service M.Sc. (Home Science)
Ph.D.
Senior Research Fellow Member
12 Mr. Rajesh Bisht Ashok Vihar, Teenpani, P.O. Arjunpur, Haldwani, Nainital Buisness BCA, MCSE,
CCNA
Buisness Member
13 Mrs. Santosh Pandey Near Primary School Charayal Haldwani Service M.A., B.Ed. Teacher Member
14 Mr. Gopal Jee Mallital, Bhimtal Service MBA Director
Jan Shikshan Sansthan Bhimtal
Member
15 Mrs. Asha Joshi Opposite Amrit Ashram, Unchapul, Haldwani Service M.A., B.Ed. Principal
Shemrock Cameo
Unchapul, Haldwani
Member
16 Dr. Neeraj Bisht Ta Colony Pantnagar Service M.Tech., Ph.D. Assistant Professor
G.B.Pant.University
Pantnagar
Member
17 Mrs. Priyanka Bisht Old ITI, Gaujajali, Haldwani, Nainital, Uttarakhand Service B.Sc., B.Ed. Teacher Teacher Representative
18 Mrs. Durga Rautela Vill: Padampur Devaliya, PO: Motahaldu, Distt: Nainital, Uttarakhand Service M.A., B.Ed. Teacher Teacher Representative
19 Mrs. Beena Sanwal Gayatrinagar, Halduchaur Housewife M.A. Parent Parent Representative
20 Mrs. Rekha Pant Ashok Vihar, Teenpani, Haldwani Housewife B.A. Parent Parent Representative
21 Mr. Pradeep Suyal Bairapokhra, Dewalchaur, Haldwani Buisness B.A. Parent Parent Representative
22 Mr. B. C. Kabadwal Jaipur Beesa, Motahaldu, Haldwani, Nainital Farming M.Com Parent Parent Representative